Privacy policy

All data on this website are processed based on the current Austrian and international laws and regulations (GDPR, DSGVO, TKG 2003). The provisions below explain the manner, extent and purpose for collecting, using and processing personal information by the provider Host-Europe.

You can use our website without leaving or storing any personal data. If we ask for personal data (registration, newsletter, contact form), we just use it for the case we asked for and for which you are granting permission to us. Our website may be used without entering personal information. We do care for your data, we will never hand over your data to third parties in any case. Please be aware that data transfer via internet is subject to security risks and, therefore, complete protection against third-party access to transferred data cannot be ensured.

Contact

If you contact us via email or a contact form via this website we will save the received information in case of further communication. The saved information will only be used for communication purposes with you and not be handed over to a 3rd party.

Server logfiles

The provider of the website (Host-Europe, derver location: Strasbourg, France, European Union) is logging all accesses to the website. This includes the following information:

  • browser type and version including operating system
  • referrer URL
  • hostname, date and time of the server request

The logfile is anonymised prior to its storage, including the IP address, so it is not counting as “personal data” in sense of the GDPR/DSGVO. All logfiles will be deleted automatically after 30 days by the provider. These logfiles are only used to detect potential threats for the server, they are not be used for any statistical analyses.

Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of data sent from the webserver and stored on the user's computer by the user's web browser while the user is browsing. They do not contain any harmful code or viruses. Only so-called “session cookies” will be set by our webserver, these will be deleted after you close your browser.

Web analytics

We do not use any web analytic tools to track your visit on our website.

Your rights

You have the right to get information, ask for correction or request deletion of your personal data which we might have stored any time. You can contact us if you have questions concerning your personal data and our data privacy policy via the contact details named in the contact section. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority (https://www.dsb.gv.at/).

Copyright

This website contains links to material protected by copyright, trademark, and other proprietary rights and laws. By using www.larima-appear.info, you acknowledge that the content and information – including but not limited to – texts, sounds, photographs, videos, graphics or other material, contained in this website, may be protected by copyrights, trademarks, service marks, patents or other proprietary rights and laws.

Material and/or links on this web site do not constitute legal advice, political advice, and/or other advice.

Permission is granted to use materials contained on this website, in part or in full, for personal and educational purposes, but not commercial purposes, provided that you keep all copyright and other proprietary notices intact and provided that full credit is given to www.larima-appear.info and the respective copyright, trademark, or other proprietary rights holder. You may not modify, copy, reproduce, republish, upload, post, transmit, or distribute in any way content available through this website, with the exception of public documents such as treaties and conventions.

Errors

Additionally, while we strive for accuracy, we make no guarantees, warranties and/or other representations about the suitability, reliability, availability, timeliness, or accuracy of this website for any purpose. The webpages and information contained here are provided "as is" without warranty of any kind.

www.larima-appear.info does not represent or warrant that this website will be uninterrupted or error-free, that defects will be corrected, or that the webpages or the server that makes it available, are free of viruses or other harmful components. Changes and/or improvements may be made to this website at any time.

Links

We also make no guarantees, warranties and/or other representations concerning any sites "linked" to and from www.larima-appear.info  or concerning the content or quality of information on other sites.

Sites linked to and from www.larima-appear.info  are not under the control of www.larima-appear.info  and we are not responsible for the contents of any linked site or any link contained in a linked site, or any changes or updates to such sites.